Quantcast
To provide you with the best experience on this website, cookies are used. By using the site it's assumed that you're happy with our use of cookies. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time. More info on cookies.
Allow cookies

Audley End Miniature Railway

Miniature Railway

Audley End Road
Audley End
Saffron Walden
Essex
CB11 4JB

Tel: 01799 542134

Check availability for Audley End Miniature Railway (opens in a new window)

Add Audley End Miniature Railway to your Itinerary

Video

  • Video Introduction

What's Nearby

  1. Audley End House & Gardens

    Experience a real life period drama as you explore life above and below...

    0.15 miles away
  2. Saffron Hall

    Saffron Hall is the award-winning new concert hall built in the grounds of...

    0.27 miles away
  3. IWM Duxford

    Discover the best of aviation at IWM Duxford.  Stand in awe of everything...

    6.56 miles away
  4. Classic Wings Vintage Aircraft Pleasure Flights

    Enjoy a nostalgic flight over the stunning Cambridgeshire countryside in a...

    6.56 miles away
  1. Mountfitchet Castle and Norman Village

    Mountfitchet Castle and Norman Village – a unique all-weather, all-in-one...

    8.16 miles away
  2. Stapleford Granary

    Stapleford Granary is an inspiring space for a broad range of educational...

    9.02 miles away
  3. Shepreth Wildlife Park

    With over 100 species to see, you’re in for an amazing treat, there is...

    10.41 miles away
  4. Docwra's Manor Garden

    There is something to enjoy at all seasons of the year at Docwra's Manor...

    10.44 miles away
  5. Byron's Pool Local Nature Reserve

    The woodland is being managed through the removal of non-native species...

    11.92 miles away
  6. Homerton College

    Homerton is a multi-disciplinary undergraduate and graduate student...

    12.04 miles away
  7. Cambridge Lakes Golf Course

    Cambridge Lakes Golf Course is a very popular 9 hole par 3 golf course...

    12.31 miles away
  8. Cambridge Junction

    Cambridge Junction is one of the most diverse cultural venues in the UK, a...

    12.33 miles away
  9. Cambridge Leisure Park

    Cambridge Leisure on the corner on Cherry Hinton Road and Hills Road in...

    12.33 miles away
  10. The Light Cinema

    Check out all the latest movies at The Light Cinema Cambridge.

    12.33 miles away
  11. Clip 'n Climb

    The Amazing Clip 'n Climb Experience has arrived in Cambridge. Where...

    12.43 miles away
  12. Rutland Cycling: Cambridge Station

    Explore Cambridge by bike with award winning Rutland Cycling- the...

    12.65 miles away
Previous Next

Why book with VisitCambridge?

Support the city - VisitCambridge is the official tourism body for Cambridge. All revenue is re-invested back into the destination to provide additional services to you, our visitors.

Quality guarantee - all accommodation listed on this website has been inspected by the official rating authorities.

Secure transactions -we use SSL encryption, so your credit card information is safe and secure, as is any personal information we collect during booking.

My Itinerary

Build your own itineraries by clicking the Add to Excursion button to add an item to your Itinerary basket.

Contact Us

Cambridge Visitor Information Centre:

01223 791500